夢の浮橋 (kotsurin) wrote,
夢の浮橋
kotsurin

  • Mood:
  • Music:

42

I'm running on my 42nd hour without sleep and counting (it wasn't really intended, it just happened LOL) I was supposed to go to bed at like 4am, but then I was just gonna check if I'd sold anything on Aion... Yeah. I logged back on to skype around 8 and asphaltene was still online to work with her project. Which she was bored of. So we kinda ended up drawing half-drunk nonsense on sketchpad.

Oh yeah, there are some references to the Reita interview and the tightness of Ruki's trousers.







































LMFAO IDEK
Tags: art, friends, lol, random, reita, ruki, the gazette
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 12 comments